End of Season Results - 2018 - 2019

Awards for the 2018-2019 Season

  


Team Awards

1st Gross – Randolph GC (291) $150            1st Net –Tucson National GC (374)  $150

2nd Gross – WWGL (228)  $100                 2nd Net – Skyline CC (356) $100

3rd Gross - SaddleBrooke CC (227) $50   3rd Net - Canoa Ranch GC (351) $50   


Champions - Accumulated Stableford Points

Overall Gross Champion – Beth Wrigley  140 gross Stableford Points 

Overall Net Champion – Lisa O'Donnell  177 net Stableford Points 


Champions – Accumulated Stableford Points – Flight Winners


Flight A 

1st Gross – Judy Miller (139) $35            1st Net – Julie Walters (163) $35 

2nd Gross – Jean Cheszek (132) $30    2nd Net – Sarah-Anne Smurlick (131) $30  


Flight B 

1st Gross – Nell Brownell (106) $35        1st Net – Pam Chesla (171) $35 

2nd Gross – Barbara Bennett (96) $30 2nd Net –Cathy Eagleton (155) $30

3rd Gross – Jo Helms (89) $25                3rd Net –Shirley Hill (154) $25

4th Gross – Connie Hiles (83) $20         4th Net – Lana Archer (128) $20


Flight C 

1st Gross – Ellen Schmand (79) $35          1st Net – Patsy Lee (148) $35 

2nd Gross – Eva Prince (69) $30                2nd Net –Ellen Victor (138) $30

3rd Gross – Wendy Anderson (67) $25    3rd/4th Net – Ettie Hartog (127) $22.50

4th/5th Gross – Lisa Otani (56) $17.50     3rd/4th Net – Carol Nabb (127) $22.50

4th/5th Gross – Kathy Brennan (56) $17.50 5th Net – Constance Murphyl (114) $15

6th Gross - Marlyss Runestad (55) $10    6th/7th Net – Diane Huntsinger (97) $7.50

7th Gross - Cathy Bishop  (44) $5             6th/ 7th Net – Barbara Drawdy (97) $7.50


Flight D

1st Gross – Nancy Snyder (65) $35         1st Net – Terri Burchett (163) $35  

2nd Gross –Julie Noonan (53) $30         2nd Net – Sherryl Nelson (155) $30

3rd Gross – Sharon Miller (52) $25         3rd Net – Angie Navarrette (150) $25

4th Gross – Connie Colerick (51) $20    4th Net- Fran Green (139) $20

5th Gross – Juany Munoz (49) $15          5th Net  – Nancy Bishop (136) $15

6th Gross – Donna Patek (46) $10         6th/7th Net – Leslie Voegtly (130) $7.50

7th Gross - Lisa Sherfy (45) $5               6th/7th Net – Gail Birkeland (130) $7.50

8th Gross – Lohmann (44) $5                  8th Net - Jan Kreis (124) $5

9th Gross - Laura Laporte (41) $5           9th Net - Sherry Fisler (123) $5

10th Gross - DJ Gillies-Walling (40) $5  10th Net Joleyn Stacy (109) $5


Flight E 

1st Gross – Deanna Kennedy (52) $35      1st Net – Twyla Gerdes (159) $35 

2nd Gross – Jeannie Newcomb (42) $30   2nd Net – Joanna Palowez (149) $30 

3rd Gross – Irene Hill (41) $25                     3rd Net –Rhonda Kochevar (139) $25

4th Gross – Sara Domitrovich (38) $20   4th Net – Mary Hoover (134) $20

5th Gross – Betty Brady (35) $15               5th Net – Iva Nelson (126) $15

6th Gross – Jacque Wilson (33) $10          6th Net – Sue Rainey (122) $10

7th Gross – Betty Wieland (30) $5           7th Net -  Robin Constance (99) $5

8th Gross – Renee Kielblock (24) $5        8th  Net - Nobi Pyle (98) $5

9th Gross - Marcia Harris  (22) $5

image15